top of page

2024 NOQHA OFFICERS & DIRECTORS

Shannon Call

President, Annual Awards

Circuit Awards, Show Committee,

*Points, Executive Committee

Ribbons & Show Prizes, Social Media

330-524-9384

slowe73@hotmail.com

Amy Engelskirger

1st Vice President

*Commercial Exhibits

Cookout, *Queens

216-702-1387

amys8222@aol.com

Jason Somnitz

2nd Vice President

Camping, Show Grounds, Trail

440-415-7451

jasonsomnitz@yahoo.com

Chris Darnell

Treasurer, *Banquet, *Budget

*Judges, *Rules,

*Show Committee,  Show Grounds,

Stalls, Executive Committee

330-697-6353

ccdarnell@aol.com

Brittany Few

Secretary, Budget

Queens, *Scholarship

330-419-3336

BrittanyS.Few@gmail.com

Aubrey Braham

*Youth Advisor, Annual Awards,

Show Committee

724-967-4003

beebraham@gmail.com

Tammy Braham

*Annual Awards, Rules, Scholarship

724-967-5501

tammybraham@gmail.com

Paula Buehrer

Commercial Exhibits, Rules

419-340-8288

halterhorse@yahoo.com

Michelle Ceschan

*Conference Calls, *Social Media,

*Corporate Sponsors, Queens

440-669-2295

holditmagneticnumbers@yahoo.com

Lilly Ehrman

Past President, *Circuit Awards, Rules

Show Committee, Executive Committee

740-424-3559

lillyehrman89@gmail.com

Candi Fites

*Membership, *News Reporter

Show Committee, Executive Committee

330-537-2002

candigab@zoominternet.net

Deb Herman

Banquet, Cookout,

Corporate Sponsors, *Ribbons & Prizes

419-559-4971

cdrherman@amplex.net

Vicky Johnson

*Points

937-751-6645

vljohnsondvm@gmail.com

Dan Klaus

*Camping, Show Grounds, Trail

419-307-9212

dsmklaus@gmail.com

Dan McNellie

Camping, Rules

330-241-9263

Dana Orosz

Budget, *Cookout,

Corporate Sponsors

*Ribbons & Prizes, Scholarship

440-477-1599

danaorosz133@gmail.com

Tom Orosz

Camping, *Show Manager

Show Grounds, Show Committee,

Trail, Executive Committee

440-413-3738

toqh1959@gmail.com

Rhonda Pickersgill

440-221-6517

rhondapickersgill@gmail.com

Christy Reynolds

Cookout, Scholarship

330-701-0743

creynolds0908@gmail.com

George Seanor

Camping, Stalls, *Show Grounds

Show Committee, *Trail,

Executive Committee

330-419-4815

gseanor@ruhlin.com

Pat Seanor

Camping, *Stalls, Trail

330-936-2569

willeechi@gmail.com

Ruth Somnitz

Circuit Awards, Cookout, Queens,

Ribbons & Prizes

440-466-9210

ruthsomnitz@yahoo.com

Emily Toth

Cookout, Youth

330-591-5420

emilybrown1328@gmail.com

Jocelynne Warner

Banquet, *Points, Youth

330-766-3901

jbwarner87@hotmail.com

 

*Denotes Chairperson

bottom of page